Region Leadership

Elected Officers

SOUTHERN REGION VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION  mailing address 105 Rounsaville Ct., Roswell, GA  30076

COMMISSIONER:              Steve Kenyon.            srvacommissioner@gmail.com     C: 470-499-0506

VICE-PRESIDENT:           Jim Kirkpatrick  jim.kirkpatrick@att.net        C:  256-348-9579

SECRETARY / REGISTRAR:    Brenda McIntosh Ichicat@aol.com       W: 678-795-0224 or  844-219-2976     F:  770-649-9117

Appointed Positions:

JUNIOR CHAIR:     Keith Weller kcw2161@gmail.com H:  423-332-2112

INDOOR OFFICIALS CHAIR: Mark Prater markprater68@gmail.com C:  770-883-7868

BEACH OFFICIALS CHAIR:  Duane Holben      duaneholben@gmail.com C: 404-550-9250

BEACH CHAIR:        Suzanne Garland       srvabeachchair@gmail.com C: 404-375-2883

JUNIOR TOURNAMENT ASSISTANT:   Stephanie Finn stephfinn2@gmail.com

SOCIAL MEDIA EDITOR:  Courtney  Wade      pcvballgirl3@aol.com

2018-2021  Board of Directors 

Alabama

Kenneth Cain, Jr.     Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2021
Jim Kirkpatrick        Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2021
Apple Kridakorn      Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2020
Rose Powell              Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2020
Lacy Shannon          Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019

Georgia

Colleen Craig             Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019
Eric Eberhardt          Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2020
Michael Fletcher       Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019
Suzanne Garland      Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2021
Bernie Goldfine         Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2020
Duane Hill                  Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2021
Bob Hume                  Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2021
Kim Kenyon               Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019
Steve Kenyon             Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2021
Craig LaFontaine      Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019
Kevin McClure          Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2020
Brenda McIntosh      Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2021
Michelle Prater          Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2020
Jessica Turnbull        Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019
Courtney Wade          Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2021

Tennessee

Carmen Foster           Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019
Duane Holben            Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2020
James Lawson            Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2021
Anthony Marshall      Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2020
Keith Weller                Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2020
Jeff Wismer                 Term July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019

Downloadable SRVA Officer & Board Info for website 7-5-18

 

© Southern Region Volleyball Association 2015